Starting Order Stars on Ice Cup 2020

Starting order Saturday 25-1-2020

Starting order Sunday 26-1-2020

 

Entries Stars on Ice CUP 2020

A - B - M Categorie:

S Categorie:

 

Time Table Stars on Ice Cup 2020 (Subject to changes)

Saturday January 25

07.00-07.45    Twinkle Stars A age 5 yr Girls
                       Twinkle Stars A age 7  yr Girls
                       Twinkle Stars A age 7 yr Boys
07.45-08.55    Super Stars B Girls/Aspiranten 2
08.55-09.10    Resurfacing the ice
09.10-10.25    Future Stars A Girls/ Mini groep 1
10.25-12.10    Future Stars A Girls & Boys/ Mini groep 2 
12.10-12.25    Resurfacing the ice
12.25-13.10    Twinkle Stars A age 3 yr Girls
                       Twinkle Stars A age 4 yr Girls
                       Twinkle Stars A age 5 yr Boys
                       Twinkle Stars A age 6 yr Girls
13.10-14.20    Advanced Novice B Ladies
14.20-14.35    Resurfacing the ice
14.35-15.50    Future Stars B Ladies/ Midi groep 1
15.50-17.40    Future Stars B Ladies & Men/ Midi groep 2
17.40-18.20    Twinkle Stars B
18.20-18.30    Resurfacing the ice
18.30-20.25    Future Stars C Ladies/ Maxi Groep 1
20.25-20.35    Resurfacing the ice
20.35-21.20    Junioren A
21.20-22.05    Junioren B Ladies & Men

Award ceremony                
11.00    Twinkle Stars A age 5 and 7 yr girls, Twinkle Stars B men            
             Super Stars B ladies and Future Stars A ladies group 1            
15.00    Future Stars A ladies group 2, Twinkle Stars A age 3,4, 6 yrs girls and             
            Twinkle Stars age 5 yr boys, Advanced Novice B ladies            
19.30    Future Stars B ladies and men group 1 & 2 and Twinkle Stars B ladies            
22.15    Future Stars C ladies group 1, Junior A ladies and Junior B ladies & men            
 

Sunday January 26

07.00-07.35    Twinkle Stars A age 8 yr Girls
07.35-08.20    Rising Stars A Girls & Boys Age 6 & &+ Rising Stars B Men + Super A Men
08.20-09.15    Rising Stars B Ladies
09.15-09.30    Resurfacing the ice
09.30-10.45    Basic Novice A Ladies & Men
10.45-11.35    Advanced Novice A Ladies & Men
11.35-11.50    Resurfacing the ice
11.50-13.20    Rising Stars A Age 8 to 10 Girls
13.20-13.35    Resurfacing the ice
13.35-15.50    Future Stars C / Maxi Ladies & Men Groep 2
15.50-16.05    Resurfacing the ice
16.05-18.10    Basic Novice B Ladies Groep 1
18.10-18.25    Resurfacing the ice
18.25-19.35    Super Stars A / Aspiranten 1 Ladies
19.35-19.50    Resurfacing the ice
19.50-22.00    Basic Novice B Ladies & Men  Groep 2

Award ceremony    
11.00    Twinkle Stars A age 8 yrs Girls, Rising A Girls and Boys age 6 & 7 yrs,
             Rising Stars B Men, Super Stars A Men and Rising Stars B Ladies
15.00    Basic Novice A Ladies & Men, Advanced Novice A Ladies & Men
             and Rising Stars A age 8 to 10 yrs
19.00    Futurs Stars C Ladies & Men group 2 and Basic Novice B Ladies group 1
20.15    Super Stars A Ladies
22.15    Basic Novice B Ladies & Men group 2
 

 
Participants must registers a least one hour in advance at the bar in the main hall.  
Please enter here the back-up CD.  
The groups will run through one after the other in connection of the short timeframe.  
After skating their program, the skaters can take a photo with their coach at the  
kiss & cry corner. Please don't throw anything on the ice. Presents can be given in the